Skip to Content
0

How to connect plannned orders with APO in ECC

Nov 02, 2016 at 04:01 PM

60

avatar image

Hello everybody, I'm a fresh new consultant in sap APO, I need some help regarding the connection APO-ECC.

After running the heuristic for a product in the RRP3 I have the planned orders that are displayed, I then select a planned order and set the conversion indicator.

My problem is that I don't see the planned orders in ecc md04 and i cannot convert them to production order from APO.

The CIF for planned order, sales order, production order and indipendent requirements exists and it's activated.

Can someone tell me if I have to do some configuration in the customizing or how to make it work?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Nov 02, 2016 at 05:08 PM
0

Hi Jacques,

Please, check thread below, which provides many hints on the necessary customizing settings and what could be the cause:

Outbound queue not generated after order creation in RRP3

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Renato Parise Nov 02, 2016 at 04:07 PM
0

Hi,

Check the transactions: /SAPAPO/CC and /SAPAPO/CQ.

BR

Renato Parise

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jacques Bottà Nov 03, 2016 at 12:14 PM
0

thank you guys! Now it works

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded