Skip to Content
0

Post processing office error

Apr 23 at 05:43 AM

22

avatar image

Hi Team,

I am getting an error in file to proxy scenario as below

"Shipment 7********* resulted in error, check Post processing office"?

How can I fix this issue?

Regards,

Haritha.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
dhivakar muthusamy Apr 23 at 09:16 AM
0

Hi Sri,

This may be due to the data which is being passed to the Proxy. The Proxy abap program might have some checks in shipment details which is failing in this case.

Could you share the error screenshot?

Best Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sri Haritha Apr 23 at 11:41 AM
0

Hi Dhivakar,

Thanks for the response.Will share the screen shot

Regards,

Sri Haritha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded