Skip to Content
0

Added custom tab in MIGO but i want to display anla-invnr in that tab don't know how to populate?

Apr 23 at 05:36 AM

27

avatar image
R P

Hi,

We have requirement to add ANLA-INVNR in MIGO Line item, just we have to display the value of invnr in that custom tab.

I have added the custom tab in line item using MB_MIGO_BADI, and i have written the code to populate the value in this, but value is not coming in that field.


Process:

I am fetching the INVNR from ANLA table(Value is there in table) and exporting the value from LINE_MODIFY and importing the value in my subscreen.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Wouldn't it be better in this case to add your coding how you actually fetch the data, and a screenshot for ANLA with the record from which you want retrieve the value. How else should strangers evaluate why the value is not coming?

1

Hey Jürgen,

I have attached the screenshots please check.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi Apr 23 at 07:39 AM
0

You could (to start) try to move your code from LINE_MODIFY to PBO_DETAIL.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot Raymond Giuseppi,

Resolved.

0
R P Apr 23 at 06:03 AM
0

A. PBO_DETAIL

B. PAI_DETAIL

C. LINE_MODIFY

9000 CUSTOM SUBSCREEN


capture.jpg (16.0 kB)
capture.jpg (46.1 kB)
capture.jpg (18.2 kB)
capture.jpg (22.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded