Skip to Content
0

Html Mashup Code !!!

Apr 22 at 12:34 PM

78

avatar image

Hi,

I m trying to implement Below link for HTMl mashup.

https://blogs.sap.com/2018/02/15/cloud-for-customer-mashup-call-an-erp-transaction-in-sap-gui-for-html/

I m not able to Understand what should i write at below yellow part.

Please let me know if anyone have idea.

Thanks,

Iqbal

test.png (18.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manideep Satya
Apr 23 at 03:49 AM
1

Dear Mohammad iqbal Siddiqui,

Above mentioned blog considers and example to show orders in ERP system via HTML Mashup in C4C and you will provide the ERP hostname and complete path of the objects/items that you want to show. According to your usecase, you can mention the hosgtname , path of the target system , its relevant object.

Regards,
Manideep Satya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohammad iqbal Siddiqui Apr 23 at 04:42 PM
1

Hi Manideep,

Now, I m able to see only the button but it's not working.

Regards,

Mohammad iqbal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Iqbal,

Can you please share the url that you are trying to access? May be you can remove the system ID etc. and then share.

Thanks & Regards,

Meghna

1