Skip to Content
0

SAP B1 Multibranch Enabling after transactions

Apr 21 at 11:24 AM

36

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Could you please let me know if it is possible to enable SAP multi branch feature after transactions have taken place for company or this has to be enabled before any transactions.

This is in UK localisation with SAP 9.2.

Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Apr 21 at 11:29 AM
1

Hi,

Yes, possible to enable multi branch after transactions. To test and understand this feature, prepare copy of test database and enable this feature and check all functions.

Once OK, implement in LIVE database.

Note: Once enabled this feature, not possible to reverse.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
BOSS B Apr 21 at 02:12 PM
0

Thank you for your prompt response.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded