Skip to Content
0

Availability check in outbound delivery

Nov 02, 2016 at 01:50 PM

122

avatar image

Hi

I wish to deactivate the availability check during outbound delivery creation but only activate it when checking the delivery in VL06O. This is so that the delivery can be created in advance of the delivery date and assigned to a Shipment for planning purposes. The day prior to delivery the availability check will be executed and the delivery distributed to EWM.

By default the availability check is active.

How do I first deactivate the availability check but subsequently reactivate it?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Nov 02, 2016 at 01:56 PM
0

Through standard, it is not possible. You can add the required logic in a routine assigned in VTLA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tim Saul Nov 02, 2016 at 10:32 PM
0

Thanks for your response.

I understand how to deactivate via copy control but do you know via which routine I can perform/trigger the availability check for selected deliveries on mass?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded