Skip to Content
0

SAP Note for Default conveyance and medical exemption in India

Apr 20 at 08:21 AM

101

avatar image

Hi Experts,

One Urgent help.

As you are aware that in the last budget conveyance and medical exemption (19200+15000) are exempted by default.

Is there any note provided by SAP for that? If not please let me know how to handle in April 2018 payroll.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Chetan Bajaj
Apr 20 at 08:23 AM
0

Refer Below SAP Notes:

SAP Note No. 2606366 - Union Budget changes for 2018 - 2019
SAP Note No. 2624066 - Union Budget 2018-2019: Decoupling class and TSS change

Also KBA No. 2630156 - Union Budget Changes 2018-2019 Frequent Asked Questions (FAQ's)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Chetan,

Thanks, I have implemented the note SAP Note No. 2606366 - Union Budget changes for 2018 - 2019, but i am getting a dump while running payroll. Dump refers to the table T596F, but the steps are maintained correctly. Did you get any error like this?

Can you guide me if i missed out anything?

0
Chetan Bajaj
Apr 26 at 02:48 PM
0

Did you implement code corrections as well. ?

If yes, I would say that you please ensure the manual steps applied correctly. Check once again for the changes related to

T596F

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded