Skip to Content
0

Hidden fields in FB65

Apr 20 at 04:55 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

For one user, the field "Material" in FB65 screen variant keeps hiding. For every other users, it is displaying.

What could be the reason for this? How to fix it

Everytime the user has to use the unhide option to or the dragger to display the field.

Raj.fb65.jpg

fb65.jpg (82.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bastiaan Jansen Apr 23 at 12:34 PM
0

Have a look at:

140759 - Screen variant fields do not show for all users

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 02 at 04:50 PM
0

Excellent Bastiaan. Thanks for your response. That worked!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded