Skip to Content
0

Query Browser on S/4HANA Finance 1605

Apr 20 at 09:57 AM

138

avatar image

Is it possible to configure and activate app Query Browser in S/4HANA Finance 1605? Has anyone tried?

We successfully configured this app in several S/4HANA systems.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gaurav Agarwal Apr 21 at 01:50 AM
1

Hello Giulia,

Fiori app F1068 (Query Browser) is not available for SAP S/4HANA Finance (1503/1605). It is only for S/4HANA (1511/1610/1709) or for S4HC (from 1708 onwards)


S/4HANA Finance 1605 is basically an add-on to ERP Business Suite and you can use the old way of queries (SQ00 etc.) in that environment.


Regards,

Gaurav

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gregor Wolf
Apr 20 at 03:28 PM
1

In the Fiori App Library I find the app Query Browser but not a version for 1605 wich I think wasn't a On Premise release.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded