Skip to Content
0

Business Configuration > what actions while viewing data in reports

Apr 18 at 02:30 PM

37

avatar image

Dear all, in the Business Configuration, under "Configure Actions on Analytical Objects" we chose to "configure what actions end users can perform while viewing data in reports". But WHERE is this configuration to be done? Any hint would be appreciated. Regards, Martin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mahuya Paul
Apr 19 at 06:33 AM
1

Hi Martin,

You have to go to Business Analytics> Common Task >Configure Actions.

There's a very comprehensive document on this in our help center:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/66e9a9081a7b40e38c8604d6617d0311/1802/en-US/aedd5983ebd8452aac0f041ac91c3824.html.

Hope this helps.

Regards,

mahuya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Wessely Apr 19 at 07:28 AM
1

Dear Mahuya,

excellent, thank you!

Regards,

Martin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded