Skip to Content
0

Extra Blank Line gets added at the Beginning of the file by FCC for .csv File !!

Nov 02, 2016 at 11:21 AM

43

avatar image

hello all,

An extra line gets added at the begging of the record in .csv file.

please refer below screenshots of ESR and IB :

tried : https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=40772 ;but that did not work.

Please help me out.

1.png (35.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Praveen Gandepalli Nov 02, 2016 at 11:34 AM
0

Hi Chandra,

Don't include the file name field in the receiver structure, you can use dynamic configuration for file name to pass it to receiver.

SAP XI Dynamic Configuration

Regards,

Praveen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Nov 02, 2016 at 11:27 AM
0

Hello Chandra,

The link is working,

Try adding the below parameter in FCC


fcc-ramesh5.gif (6.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded