Skip to Content
-1

Is it just me or the open.sap is down ?

Apr 19 at 08:19 PM

60

avatar image

I was taking the SAP WebIDE GIT course, and suddenly the open.sap dose not seem to work at all.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Apr 19 at 09:02 PM
1

I am able to reach it using Chrome https://open.sap.com/courses

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Samir Kulkarni ,

Works to me as well.

Is there a specific link that is not working, or you are not reaching the open.sap.com main page either, as Tammy mentioned ?

Regards,

Ervin

0

Sorry for a late reply guys! , it worked fine later.

0
Elisabeth Größel Apr 20 at 09:43 AM
0

I'm able to reach it using Yandex, Chrome, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge on Windows 10. Starting videos, taking a look at my courses and basically everything works for me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded