Skip to Content
0

How to get TAX return data in ByD

Apr 18 at 07:13 AM

127

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We need to get the values from this table "TAX return" in ByD (WC "Tax Management" -> WCView "Vat Returns" -> View -> tab "Tax Return") to use in our custom BO.

Unfortunately we have not found any standard BO that would contain the data.

We are also looking for the table:

If you know the approach to access to the data please let us know.

Thank you

Aleksei

000362.jpg (103.6 kB)
000363.jpg (131.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alexandre Colombo
Apr 20 at 06:06 PM
0

Hi Aleksei,

You may find the tax return in the BO ProductTaxDeclaration and the Items node you would find the content related to your first screenshot.

Note that this is not entirely PSM released. Please, check the same in the Studio.

Also, depending upon your scenario, some more information, like bus. partner ID, source doc., that are part of the tax return could be achieved via analytical reports such as the "Reported VAT / Sales Tax Items"

Regards,

Alexandre.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aleksei BELOUSOV Apr 23 at 08:48 AM
0

Thank you, Alexandre,

I checked BO ProductTaxDeclaration in Cloud Applications Studio. It seems there is no access to the BO data from Repository Explorer or ABSL at all (it does not have any query, retrieve and create methods).

We would like to create xml files on base of this data for transmitting to the Tax Department.

Now we have to write down the data from the screen manually ( or develop our own implementation of this functionality.

Best regards,

Aleksei

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Aleksei,

wouldn't the tax reports (e.g. Reported VAT / Sales Tax Items) be helpful in order to gather the required data?

The reports can be found under Tax Management -> Lists

Regards,
Alexandre.

1

Hello Aleksander,

Thank you for the piece of advice.

Actually we have come to the approach too.

The idea is to export the report content into Excel and make up XML file by using VBA.

Best regards,

Aleksei

0

Hi Aleksei,

Can you please try to check ProductTaxationCharacteristics where you
can see the whole information from the repository.

Hope this helps.

Thanks

Lokesh Sharma

0

Hello Lokesh,

Thank you for the answer.

We checked the BO you had pointed at. I am afraid we found there the only master-data regarding Tax Codes and Countries. Unfortunately there is no transaction data.

Best regards,

Aleksei

0