Skip to Content
0

MM03 transaction form Material Fact sheet app

Apr 18 at 05:30 AM

70

avatar image

Hello All,

I am getting one error, when i want to navigate from Material Factsheet App by clicking "Open In Transaction"

This should open to MM03 GUI Transaction.

But i am getting following error

I am using HUB system.

Can you please help me on this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jorge Arranz
May 04 at 12:41 PM
0

Hi Deb,

Please check the following KBA:

2503150 - Fiori: WDA/TR apps opened in the frontend instead of the backend

Kind regards,

Jorge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joseph Chinnabathini Apr 18 at 03:07 PM
0

Hi Deb,

I think there is no webdispatcher server configured. It is actually looking in GW system instead of Backend, hence error coming up.

Try to setup webdispatcher or any reverse proxy for both GW and ECC requests to handle. Hope this helps.

Thanks,

JC

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Joseph,

Web Dispatcher and reverse proxy already there but still i am getting error.

Thanks

Deborshi

0