Skip to Content
0

Loyalty data in contact profile

Apr 17 at 07:51 AM

23

avatar image

If hybris Loyalty is connected to the hybris Marketing, is loyalty data like membership and transactions displayed in a contact profile?

Regards,

Maris

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Saurabh Kabra
6 days ago
1

Hi Maris,

Only loyalty origin data can be displayed in Contact Profile along with the transaction type being made from Hybris Loyalty via interactions can be tracked in "Interactions" facets.

Membership ID can be shown in additional data tab via custom field and transaction amount against each transaction can be again displayed via custom logic implementation. or else try to use standard delivered score for loyalty stuff.

Thanks

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maris Sauka 5 days ago
0

The following loyalty-related information appears in SAP Hybris Marketing:

  • Loyalty members are created as new interaction contacts in SAP Hybris Marketing and all their activities are created as interaction activities.
  • For a particular contact:

    • Click on the Personal Data tab to view the loyalty program name that the contact has subscribed to.
    • Click on the Interactions tab. A new channel "Loyalty" will appear. Click "Loyalty" tile to view all interaction

      activities from loyalty channel.

    • Click on the Scores tab. Three loyalty-related scores - Loyalty Member Points, Loyalty Member Revenue,

      and Loyalty Member Tier are displayed.

  • From Segmentation tab, choose Loyalty Data. Create target groups in SAP Hybris Marketing based on:

    • Transaction Amount - Total revenue generated from all loyalty members.
    • Balance Points - Available points to be redeemed from all loyalty members.
    • Tier - Tiers of all loyalty members.
  • If a member is deleted from SAP Hybris Loyalty, all the member information created using the configured ID origin is deleted from SAP Hybris Marketing too.
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded