Skip to Content
0

Minus One answer on list view

6 days ago

47

avatar image

Hello,

Do we know what is all about -1 answer?

Please take a look at screenshot below

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
6 days ago
0

This was already reported in the Beta phase and is still not resolved: https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3961665

17 months later it was said that the vendor is guilty and it will be solved with the next major fix: https://answers.sap.com/questions/424163/buganswer-counter-incorrect.html

C'mon we need some seasoned bugs when the next version is released, about what else should we rant then?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

We have reported it to IT and created a bug ticket for this issue.

0
Mike Pokraka 5 days ago
0

I thought that's when someone answers a question with another question...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded