Skip to Content
0

Regarding " Later " Column In CN41N

Apr 16 at 12:39 PM

64

avatar image

cn41n-report.pngHello ,

in CN41N Report Column " Later " is showing wrong data.

On activity level it was fine, but Network level, WBS and Proj, Defi. Level it goes double.

Need guidance.

Thanks,

Akash Khandelwal

+91-8128357194

cn41n-report.png (25.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

I have done one change from Aggeragated value to Non-Aggregated , so data are coming perfect on network and activity level, but no data on wbs level inspite wbs is already confirm.

Can anyone guide me for same. Or any one can give me any other method to review project status on date basis

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Akash Khandelwal Jun 28 at 10:09 AM
0

Problem Solved :

I made changes as per below and without clicking on Non Aggregated ;

Include : RCNSOFST

FORM : GET_NETZKO_STRUC

At line 862 inserted statement CLEAR G_STRUC-SPAETER.

Hope it is help to other.

Thanks,

Akash Khandelwal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ken Melching
Apr 16 at 04:19 PM
0

Please review SAP Note 207790 for detailed description of Later calculations. If there is still confusion you will need to submit an SAP Incident.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

I have done one change from Aggeragated value to Non-Aggregated , so data are coming perfect on network and activity level, but no data on wbs level inspite wbs is already confirm.

Can anyone guide me for same. Or any one can give me any other method to review project status on date basis

0

Submit an Incident to SAP.

0

Raised to SAP, SAP replied that it is standard behavior.

0