Skip to Content
0

Text File to SO Error B1if

Apr 16 at 07:15 AM

24

avatar image

Dear All,

I am working on B1if Text file to SO Creation in SAP Business One. I am getting below error

How to Solve this?

Finalatom0

 <B1out type="object">
            <Documents>
                <row>
                    <CardCode>
                        <xsl:value-of select="/vpf:Msg/vpf:Body/vpf:Payload[./@Role='S']//bfa:io/ORDER/NAME/SEGMENT[3]"></xsl:value-of>
                    </CardCode>
                    <NumAtCard>
                        <xsl:value-of select="/vpf:Msg/vpf:Body/vpf:Payload[./@Role='S']//bfa:io/ORDER/BEG/SEGMENT[4]"></xsl:value-of>
                    </NumAtCard>
                    <DocDate>
                        <xsl:value-of select="/vpf:Msg/vpf:Body/vpf:Payload[./@Role='S']//bfa:io/ORDER/BEG/SEGMENT[6]"></xsl:value-of>
                    </DocDate>
                    <TaxDate>
                        <xsl:value-of select="/vpf:Msg/vpf:Body/vpf:Payload[./@Role='S']//bfa:io/ORDER/BEG/SEGMENT[6]"></xsl:value-of>
                    </TaxDate>
                    <DocDueDate>
                        <xsl:value-of select="/vpf:Msg/vpf:Body/vpf:Payload[./@Role='S']//bfa:io/ORDER/BEG/SEGMENT[6]"></xsl:value-of>
                    </DocDueDate>
                </row>
            </Documents>
            <Document_Lines>
                <xsl:for-each select="/vpf:Msg/vpf:Body/vpf:Payload[./@Role='S']//bfa:io/ORDER/LINE">
                    <row>
                        <ItemCode>
                            <xsl:value-of select="SEGMENT[4]"></xsl:value-of>
                        </ItemCode>
                        <Quantity>
                            <xsl:value-of select="SEGMENT[3]"></xsl:value-of>
                        </Quantity>
                    </row>
                </xsl:for-each>
            </Document_Lines>
       </B1out>

text2so.jpg (34.7 kB)
errormessage.jpg (11.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lakshmi Narayanan Apr 16 at 09:20 AM
0

Dear All,

The Final solved my issue , Import File name is wrongly in the import Directory.

Now package is executed .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Huan Yang
Jul 05 at 03:03 AM
0

Hello,

The error is related to the inbound side, and what you provide is outbound side.

Normally, the root cause could be in inbound configuration, SLD setting, or test file.

Thanks & best regards

Huan Yang

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded