Skip to Content
0

Licensing Type- SAP B1

Apr 17 at 09:08 AM

22

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, can I just purchase the license based on per module basis? meaning I don't have to purchase the entire module. Just based on module for each respective user. For instance, for Production user- I just purchase Production module only. For Store & Materials just module Inventory only.

or anyone has a better suggestion on the licensing? reason why- cost saving.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Apr 17 at 09:25 AM
0

Dear Mohd,

For such questions please contact your local SAP contact person or SAP partner. There are user types who follow functional categories / modules (CRM, financial, logistics), which are actually having lower price than the full user types. For details and country-specific characteristics, as mentioned above.

Best regards, Peter

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 18 at 12:08 AM
0

Hi Peter,

Thanks for your feedback. definitely will help me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded