Skip to Content
0

Implement 0FI_GL_14 in Real Time HANA Views

Apr 17 at 08:20 AM

122

avatar image

Dear All,

We have a requirement of implementing the 0FI_Gl_14 functionality in real time using SLT with BSEG, BKPF, FAGFLEXA Tables. Have you worked on this scenario and can help in identifing the join conditions ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagaraj G Apr 17 at 05:01 PM
0

Hi Sachin,

There are HANA live views available which are built for financial reporting. You can copy these views and customize as per your need

Have a look at these HANA live views: NewGLAccountBalanceQuery and NewGLFinancialStatementQuery

Please refer this for more details

Regards,

Nag

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Arvind Shukla Jun 19 at 09:35 AM
0

Hi Sachin ,

Have you find any solution to implement 0FI_GL_14 in Real time HANA Views ? Please help.

I already checked the HANA live views: NewGLAccountBalanceQuery and NewGLFinancialStatementQuery.

But these view are not helping in our case.


Reagrds

Arvind Shukla

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded