Skip to Content
0

Difference in breakdown duration hour in Zoutput report and std IW29 report ?

Apr 14 at 06:16 AM

70

avatar image

Dear Sir,

In zoutput report breakdown duration hr is 37.5 HR and iw29 there are 15 notification showing 39 hr breakdown duration . I am unable to find out the issue. please help me out.

Thank You.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Apr 16 at 04:32 AM
0

Hi,

Ask your abaper to check the Z report, why this was not displaying the exact breakdown hours as of in standard.

- Check whether all the 15 notifications are coming in both Zreport and IW29

- Z report might have filters for Notification Status

Regards

Terence

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You Sir.

In one notification breakdown duration not calaculated by the system , so we reset and we got the result.

0
Achal Mehra Apr 14 at 08:52 AM
0

Hi Gaurav ,

Can you please elaborate your question ? Are you comparing a custom Z report output with standard IW29 report ?

Regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes , i got the result.

Thank You.

0