Skip to Content
0

How to quote text

Nov 02, 2016 at 06:53 AM

89

avatar image

Hi guys,

How do I quote text in the new editor?

Thanks.

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jānis B Nov 02, 2016 at 07:12 AM
2

On Blog Comments editor [Blockquote] is already enabled. There is an Idea asking for improved editor... although there are some concerns about it as well. You could add your voice there and yes, I think the [Blockquote] could come to Q&A (and Coffee Corner) as well.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jänis.

I'll do that.

Pedro Magueija

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blog

0
Ritesh Dube Nov 02, 2016 at 07:45 AM
-1

you can click on CODE and it will give you box like below to paste your quote.

Hi guys,
How do I quote text in the new editor?
Thanks.

Thanks

Ritesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded