Skip to Content
0

how can i display the same block multiple times but with different data in web dynpro

Apr 17 at 05:04 AM

24

avatar image

hello SAP Community,

i am working on a web dynpro project and i want to know how can i display a block of informations multiple times, but each display has different data.

for example: i wanna display cars that i have in my data base (image, name, model...) in this blocks.

accept my saluts

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amy King Apr 17 at 01:24 PM
1

Hi Marouane,

The MultiPane UI element is suitable for this purpose.

Cheers,

Amy

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

i did it with MultiPan and it's working for me just fine.
thanks in advance

0
Mike Pokraka Apr 17 at 04:52 PM
1

The RowRepeater element is another alternative.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded