Skip to Content
0

license costs for SAP GUI, SAP EP, SAP BC and SAP Fiori

Apr 16 at 07:36 AM

87

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Everyone,

I Need to know the license costs for SAP GUI, SAP EP, SAP BC and SAP Fiori. Does anyone know them or can tell me where to find them?

Thanks for your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Krause
Apr 18 at 12:32 PM
1

Hello Jay,

"free" is not the right term for SAP GUI and SAP Business Client. The right for using this software together with SAP Products is covered by your licenses that you purchase for the SAP Products. The right term is therefore "the right to use SAP GUI is covered by the standard SAP end user licenses".

Best regards,
Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jude Bradley
Apr 16 at 12:39 PM
0

Hello Jay,

From a SAPGui and NWBC perspective, the program is free.

I cannot state any information about the portal.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
0
Former Member

Thanks for your answers, but I still need the license costs for SAP Fiori and if it is possible for SAP Enterprise Portal and not for SAP Cloud Platform Portal.

Thank very much.

0
Jude Bradley
Apr 17 at 02:08 PM
0

Please check this forum for Fiori.

https://www.sap.com/community/topic/fiori.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded