Skip to Content
0

SBO Mailer to have predefined text

Apr 13 at 06:22 PM

53

avatar image

Is it possible for the SBO MAILER to have a predifend text when I click on the mailer icon when I have an inoivce credit slected?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Apr 16 at 10:52 PM
0

Contact your SAP partner for upgrading. No other way to upgrade.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Apr 13 at 11:47 PM
1

Hi,

Yes, it can be added under Print Preference->Per document tab. Define email subject and Email body.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Seems my version does not have an e-mail option in the preint prefrence.

See picture

zkwdw.png (23.4 kB)
0

Upgrade to SAP B1 9 family to avail this feature

0
Nagarajan K Apr 16 at 01:54 PM
0

Hi,

I am using 9.3 version which is having such option. Its time to upgrade to higher version to get more function.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

We don't have the hardware or software to do the upgrade. Is there a round about way?

0