Skip to Content
0

HowTo: Creation of Purchase requisition out of contract

Apr 13 at 01:35 PM

33

avatar image

Dear experts,

I assumed that I can create Purchase Requisitions (PR) out of contracts using Document overview in ME51N like it works in ME21N via drag and drop.

Means:

Drag and drop selected MK (quatity contract) out of document overview into basket in ME51N and all the contract data will be taken over into PR.

In ME21N it works, but not in ME51N. Did I forget some customizing settings ?

Many thanks in advance

Best regards

Patrick

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Apr 13 at 02:12 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Patrick G Apr 13 at 07:00 PM
0

Hi Jürgen,

Many thanks. The art of finding OSS notes I need to train better.

Many thanks for your outstanding help.

Best regards

Patrick

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded