Skip to Content
0

Extension fieds in server side outlook integration

Apr 12 at 09:17 AM

26

avatar image

We are implementing Server Side Integration for Microsoft Outlook.

Is it possible to add extension fields to an object, via the smart description tab?

If yes, where / how can I add the extension fields? Currently, only standard fields are shown:

oe35k.png (9.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankan Banerjee
Apr 12 at 01:47 PM
0

Extension fields that are added to the C4CODATA service are available in the server-side integration. Please check if your extension fields are added there and then they should show up automatically in the list above (in your screenshot).

Regards,
Ankan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jasper Cremers 3 days ago
0

Alrighty, thanks Ankan!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded