Skip to Content
0

Calling Lumira Document from Portal

Apr 12 at 07:53 AM

24

avatar image

Hi ,

We are trying to call a Lumira document from EP using an iView and I have followed the steps given in the note below.

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/1694773

But, there seems to be an issue and the document is never opened and shows an endless processing loop. One thing I've noticed is that when I check for the Opendoc link for the lumira document, it shows nothing, like below:

We've recently upgraded to BO 4.2, so I'm not sure if this is one of the post upgrade issues.

Any ideas?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mohammed Aadil yesterday
0

Problem was solved after upgrading the BO iViews version. Thanks Nick for your input.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nick Rankin
6 days ago
0

Hi Mohammed,

Is there any errors getting recorded in the Java engine Default Trace files?

Best regards,

Nick

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded