Skip to Content
3

Help us find a name for the The Unofficial and Unnamed SAP Community Podcast

Apr 13 at 05:44 AM

1.4k

avatar image

HI.

You might not know, but there is now a new podcast in town.

However we currently don't have a proper name.

We want your help to figure out the best name for the podcast.

These are the rules:

  • Put your suggestion as an answer to this question
  • Up Vote the comment with the names that you like.

  • Do as many votes as you want.

On the 27/04/2018 we will pick a winner with the name with the most votes.

And best of all there is a prize!!!

SAP Press has been kind enough to sponsor an ebook, free of choice to the winner with the best name suggestion.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Just checked my podcast player and found the podcast already with its new name. Just lovely :) thanks a lot and looking forward to the next episode!

1

Next episode is out today!

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

35 Answers

Best Answer
Oliver Kohl
Apr 15 at 12:22 PM
13

Coffee Corner Radio

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, where you sit down over a cup of coffee and talk about the latest developments in the SAP Community. Like it.

0

Good Morning Coffee Corner ;)

0
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:49 AM
6

Jeremy Good added

Think Community

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
DJ Adams
Apr 13 at 05:58 AM
6

SAP Community Podcast - By The People, For The People

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:49 AM
3

Nabheet Madan added

SAPOverDose

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bernd Dittrich
Apr 16 at 01:58 PM
3

Walldorf Calling

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:45 AM
2

Nic Teunckens added

SAPCommunityVoice

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:46 AM
2

Mike Doyle added

SAPChat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:44 AM
1

Andrei Vishnevsky added

SAPCatchUp

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:46 AM
1

Nic Teunckens added

LetsTalkSAP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jakob Marius Kjær Apr 13 at 05:49 AM
1

Nic Teunckens added

SAPCommunityVoice

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded