Skip to Content
0

Failed deploy solution in sap cloud appplication studio

Apr 12 at 08:20 AM

22

avatar image

Hi Expert,

I have done create business configuration object set in my solution when i want to deploy (right click in solution -> deploy business configuration)show error like picture.

i have deploy solution yet but it was deploy succesfully. May i lost/forget step deploy config in my solution?

Thanks for your suggestion before.

Regards,

Machriza

failed-deploy.jpg (533.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anant Acharya
Apr 12 at 10:43 AM
0

Dear Machriza,

This error comes when you have missed some tax settings in the BC set.

Kindly check the BC set values assigned to the solution. If you are unable to solve it, please raise an incident to SAP.

Regards

ANant

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Machriza Mahendra Apr 13 at 09:46 AM
0

Hi Anant,

Thanks for your reply. I will try report insident to sap.

Regards,

Machriza

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded