Skip to Content
0

Plant is Not being determined in Sales Order

Apr 12 at 07:44 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

I've maintained CMIR with a plant but the plant is not being determined in Sales Order.

Checked the Sales Line Assignment, and the T001W table . Plant assignment to Company code is also Perfect.I'm not even able to enter the plant Manually in Sales Order. If I'm giving plant manually in sales order I'm getting the following error.

Enter a valid delivering plant

Message No. V1755.

I've checked the forum before posting , not found answer for my Query.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Apr 12 at 08:21 AM
0

Probably, the screen shot of CMIR would give the members better understanding. You have also not indicated what are all the areas you have checked. How about OVX6 ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

The Issue was the Assignment of the Customer as a Plant Customer in T001W table KUNNR field.

The same Customer has been used as the Plant Customer for STO. Checked with the other customer and the Plant is determined.

Thanks for the reply.

0
Tao Sun
Apr 12 at 08:35 AM
0

Hi, could you please check SAP note 144253 is relevant or not? If not, as mentioned by Lakshmipathi, please provide members with more information about the issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Apr 19 at 07:15 AM
0

i think you are doing inter-company sales or ALE order configuration we have also facing this same problem we have resolved so please tell me first are you doing inter-company sales or ALE order configuration

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded