Skip to Content
0

Upgrade from BI 7.0 SP2 to BI 7.5 SP9

Apr 12 at 06:54 AM

33

avatar image

Hello Experts,

We are planning to Upgrade our existing system BI 7.0 SP2 to BI 7.50 SP9 version.

Is this kind of upgrade approach feasible?

we are looking for any pre-upgrade and post upgrade activities checklist involved, what would be the requirements/restrictions for this approach. A detailed step by step instruction is highly appreciated.

Appreciate your help on this.

Regards,

Sairam

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gajesh Nagesh Apr 12 at 07:11 AM
0

Hello,

Are you moving on to HANA or some other DB. It is possible to move from 7.0 to 7.5.

Regards

Gajesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sai Ram Apr 12 at 08:14 AM
0

Hello Gajesh,

yes we are moving on to HANA.

Regards,

Sairam

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded