Skip to Content
0

Reverse a Clearing Line Item

Apr 12 at 06:12 AM

35

avatar image

Hi Gurus,

I want clear a document, but it has a clear line item. After we check the clear item dan get the clearing document. The Clearing document have many line items. Can i reverse only 1 line item? or have other solution? Please Help.

Thanks so much

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Narasimhulu Konnipati
Apr 12 at 08:34 AM
0

Is the Invoice payment already done? If the payment has been already made, then use FBRA to reverse the document.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, user decide to reverse using FBRA and the others document will be clear again. Thank you so much Mr. Nara

0
Narasimhulu Konnipati
Apr 12 at 06:22 AM
0

You can't reverse one line item from a document rather post an adjustment entry to nullify the impact.

You can post adjustment entry using FB01.

Thanks,

NSK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
William Chi Apr 12 at 07:10 AM
0

Thanks Mr. Nara.

The problem is i have a document with have wrong vendor and when i try to reverse using FB08, there is a error message, have a clear item.

I found the clear item in a VAT document was paid. So how can i reverse the document with wrong vendor? Many thanks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded