Skip to Content
0

In which table are System Alias for a Target setting of Type Transaction& Webdynpro stored

Apr 12 at 02:09 PM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I was wondering where does SAP store SystemAlias for Target Settings of type Transaction&WebDynpro.

They are transported together with a Catalog which stores values in following tables

  • WDY_CONF_UDEF
  • WDY_CONF_USER
  • WDY_CONF_USERT
  • WDY_CONF_USERT2

are there any other tables?

2018-04-12-16h06-09.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Apr 16 at 11:04 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tejas Chouhan Apr 13 at 02:51 AM
0

Hi Kairat,

  1. (transaction SE16)
  2. In the Table field, enter /UI2/V_SYSALIAS

Regards,

Tejas

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

In your frontend system

0
Former Member

Hi Tejas,

Thanks for your answer, I believe my question was not that self describing,

/UI2/V_SYSALIAS contains standard Aliases such as NW and S4FIN

However I wanted to know if there is any Table where are Custom Target settings get saved, not those from SAP.

0