Skip to Content
0

No emails sent to my mail

Nov 01, 2016 at 07:46 PM

147

avatar image

Dears,

After new scn no e-mails has sent to my mail for the followed activity and community I followed , usually before we notify by mail for all Q&A

I appreciate you help


Regards

Rami

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tiago Furlanetto
Nov 03, 2016 at 04:16 PM
1

Hi Rami,

Email notifications are not yet available in the new community, which is not nice, but hopefully will be addressed soon.

For questions or feedback regarding the new SCN, please, select primary tag Using SAP.com.

You created the thread under the PP/DS tag, so you may have already found the tags for other APO areas. If that's not the case, you can access the SCM topic community page and check the other links (CIF, gATP, etc.) under section See all content on.

Regards,
Tiago

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jim Spath
Nov 03, 2016 at 05:44 PM
0

[Moderator altered tag to "Using SAP.com"]

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded