Skip to Content
0

NWBC Logon failure Hi,

Nov 01, 2016 at 07:03 PM

19

avatar image

i am having issues logging into SAP. SAP works on my computer when I login into Windows as myself. I have attached a screenshot with the error message that i receives.nwbc-logon-failure.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
sairam bussu Nov 01, 2016 at 08:07 PM
0

Hi yogesh,

i have done as you suggested it works now.

thanks a lot.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Nov 01, 2016 at 07:07 PM
0

Can you please check NWBC service is active in transaction code SICF? if not please activate it and just run Transaction code NWBC and check you are able to access it.

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded