Skip to Content
0

Navigation to this application is not supported.: In Import & export bank accounts

Apr 11 at 10:57 AM

299

avatar image

Hi

In Manage Bank Accounts Fiori app, when I click on Import and Export Bank Accounts Button, Web dynpro app must open in new tab.

But in over case, we are getting pop-up message as "

Navigation to this application is not supported"


We are using custom roles, I have added catalog and user to custom role.
Since web dynpro app is in backend, do I need to mention any other role for user.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member May 14 at 07:31 PM
0

i face the same error did you find a solution i only found a note 2558289 - Error "Navigation to application is not possible..." with no successful solution

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Carlos Chaparro Jul 18 at 01:08 PM
0

Hello friends, I have the same problem, has someone already found a solution?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ghada Ahmed Jul 22 at 02:28 PM
0

Hello , I have the same problem , any help ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded