Skip to Content
0

requirements for SAP Enterprise Portal 7.5

Apr 11 at 09:04 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Everybody,

I need to know the specific requirements for SAP Enterprise Portal 7.5. Does anyone know where I can find them? Are there any requirements for Desktop? Which requirements are there for the Server?

Thanks for helping me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nick Rankin
Apr 11 at 12:48 PM
0

Hi Jay,

Please refer to the Product Availability Matrix: https://support.sap.com/pam. It has both server and client device requirements


Best regards,

Nick

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
okay thanks

0
Manjunath Nataraj
Apr 11 at 12:27 PM
0

Dear Jay Niclas Kiefer

Regarding your query , can you please explain in more detail as what kind of requirement you are looking for ?

Update the thread , will be happy to assist you .

Thanks

Regards

Manjunath Nataraj

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Dear Manjunath Nataraj

Thanks for your answer. I have updated the thread, hope you can help me.

Best regards:

Jay Niclas Kiefer

0

Dear Jay Niclas Kiefer

Thanks for your update.

As my colleague replied you can check this Product Availability Matrix: https://support.sap.com/pam. It has both server and client device requirements,

Specific to your version 7.5

https://support.sap.com/content/dam/launchpad/en_us/pam/pam-essentials/TIP/NW75PAMBrow.pdf refer this PDF file.

If you still have any queries , feel free to update.

Thanks

Regards

Manjunath

1
Former Member

okay thanks

1