Skip to Content
0

EWM SMQ2 Queue status ready after post good receipt

Apr 11 at 08:52 AM

52

avatar image

Hi all ,

I post good receipt in EWM S4 HANA 1709, but this record is waiting in SMQ2. I go to SMQ2 than activate queue. It will be completed and updating of stocks in ERP .

How can i manage this process without my trigger ?

Best Regards.

M.Ozgur Unal

2.png (22.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Serhan Er Apr 11 at 10:04 AM
0

Hi Mehmet,

Check tcode SMQR includes an entry starting with DLW*.

Best regards

Serhan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mehmet Ozgur Unal Apr 11 at 09:08 AM
0

This is my configurations :


3.png (45.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mehmet Ozgur Unal Apr 11 at 12:24 PM
0

Hi Serhan Er ,

I checked it. You can see details such a given.

Best Regards.

M.Ozgur Unal


1.png (50.0 kB)
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

the queue you showed in the first screenshot starts with DLW (and Serhan asked you to check that). The arrow in the last screenshot shows to DLV...

Brgds

Juergen

0

Hi Serhan Er , Juergen Pitz ,

Thanks for your feedback. Problem is solved when i add DLW* into SMQR .

Also, i find a program to clear queues --> RSQIWKEX

Best Regards.

M.Ozgur Unal

0
Markus Kaas
Apr 12 at 10:47 AM
0

Hi Mehmet,

the queue name starts with DLW* but in SMQR you have only registered DLV*. So this will be the reason.

Best regards

Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded