Skip to Content
0

I want to create stopwatch in sapui5?

Apr 11 at 06:28 AM

31

avatar image

I want a to create a sla time in sapui5 where time is in the format of HH:MM:SS.

There are two cases:-

1. countdown should start from 5 minutes. i.e. time should decrease.

2. stopwatch. If timer starts from 0:0:0 and it should increase and should stop when it reached to 4 hours.

How to do this. Please help me.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
MEGHAL SHAH Apr 11 at 08:56 AM
0

you can use this example as reference .

Regards,

Meghal Shah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
preety kumari Apr 11 at 10:04 AM
0

Thank you. But how to set timer like stopwatch. i.e. it should start by 00:00:00 and should stop when we click on a button?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded