Skip to Content
0

SAP IBP KF calculation deletion

Nov 01, 2016 at 04:46 PM

113

avatar image

Hi,

Has anyone come across this?

When we delete a KF calculation, it goes away and reappears after Saving.

The KF calculation is new and the levels used therein are not referenced in anyother KF.

Thanks!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Akhilesh Agarwal Apr 07 at 08:42 AM
0

Hi Reider,

Kindly follow the steps mentioned below.

Step1: We need to delete calculation level marked in Black. Please note it’s in ACTIVE state.

Step2: Click on

Step3: Click on Delete Marked in Black in screen shot below.

After clicking on delete , press Yes and it looks like.

Step4: Click on Save

Step 5: click on activate. After Activation the KF calculation gets deleted.

Hopefully it will resolve your issue.

Cheers,

Akki


1.png (49.7 kB)
2.png (5.3 kB)
3.png (46.7 kB)
4.png (45.4 kB)
5.png (930 B)
7.png (37.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pravin Deshmukh Nov 03, 2016 at 07:20 AM
1

Thanks! will check this out.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rohit Ranjan
Nov 02, 2016 at 09:58 AM
0

Hi Pravin,

If the key figure was active before then select the 'active deletion' option first and then delete the key figure calculation and save it.

Thanks,

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Reider A Bernucio Apr 05 at 02:46 PM
0

Good Afeternoon.

I tried exactoly this, but the save button is unavailable. How can I do the deletation?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded