Skip to Content
0

cFOLDER and SRM connection Table

Apr 11 at 05:20 AM

85

avatar image

Hello Gurus ,

Where can i find the relation between document uploaded in C Folder and RFx Response.

I have checked Txn BBP_PD ,table BBP_PDHSS , GUID Entry is there but i m not able to make any use of it. GUID reflects only CFF_Folder and i want to identify the CFF_Document.

Can somebody suggest any relation??

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Azad Mahato Apr 24 at 04:00 AM
0

Hi Akash,

You can use the Collaboration id (Field PS_TNDR_COLB_ID) from table bbp_pdhss in FM CFX_API_FOLDER_GETDETAIL.

It will further give you the GUID of Vendor folder in which he will be attaching documents. When you insert this GUID again in same FM,you will get the GUID for attachments. Same can be also checked in Table CFF_LOIO.

I hope this will help.

Regards

Azad Mahato

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Viktor Virag
Apr 21 at 06:49 AM
0

Hello Akash,

Have you tried cFolder Collaboration ID (field PS_TNDR_COLB_ID),

under transaction BBP_PD -> RFx Response -> Header details -> table BBP_PDHSS -> field PS_TNDR_COLB_ID ?

Best Regards,
Viktor

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Viktor ,

Thanks for responding.

For above How the relation is established with cFolder ?

We tried to search the GUID from field PS_TNDR_COLB_ID in table CFF_LOIO. But it indicates the folder created with against that RFx response.I'm not able to identify the relation between this GUID and the GUID created when a document is attached to C Folder.

I can see that GUID is created for document attached with end user id and time but not able to create a relation where i can put my Validation.

Any suggestion.

Warm Regards

Akash Patel


0