Skip to Content
0

How to create store in CAR-POSDM

Apr 11 at 03:59 AM

61

avatar image
Former Member

I have sap CAR system can any one help me with path t code to create store

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vibhor Kulshrestha Apr 30 at 12:26 PM
0

Hi Amit

CAR POS DTA ( Data Transfer and Audit) basically process your POS transaction data. To process this transaction data it require master data for which this transaction data is posted. You can't create this master data directly in CAR.

This master data is made available by transferring it from ERP system. You can use DRFOUT to transfer this data easily.

Thanks

Vibhor.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vikrant Mohite Apr 16 at 03:18 AM
0

Hi,

No store needs to be created in POS DM/CAR. Your master data should have the store extracted from your ERP system for validation.

Thanks,

Vikrant.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maciej Jarecki May 30 at 07:09 AM
0

Hi,

Use SLT to replicate data from ECC to CAR. Otherwise you can always deactivate checks in transaction type as it's not mandatory.

Hope it helps.

Br,

Maciej

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded