Skip to Content
0

Travel request with no advance

Apr 10 at 11:10 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi, I would like to create a travel request wih no advance in TRIP, but the field 'amount' is obrigatory. Is it possible to create a travel request without advance amount? Can I set this field status as 'optional'?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Monika Putzer
Apr 11 at 06:34 AM
1

Hi,

It's by no means SAP standard design that the field for the amount in advance section is mandatory - and as there is no field control available for travel request in TRIP I would recommend to check if there is a modification implemented in your system.

Regards,

Monika

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sudhakar M May 04 at 04:18 PM
0

Hello,

I second Monika on this, as she suggested field amount in advance is not mandatory unless it was changed in Config. So please check the system config. Below are the screen shots from our system, both from Portal and ECC.

Hope it helps.

Regards,

Sudhakar*


fv9oc.png (23.2 kB)
2tfwg.png (15.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jose Maria Perez Menor May 15 at 04:01 PM
0

Hello,

maybe you have some restriction on the Dialog.

You can open the Trip Schema you are Using, for instance "Domestic Trip".

Open the customizing:

And check the field in all the Screens:

Best Regards


captura1.png (30.2 kB)
captura2.png (64.2 kB)
captura2.png (77.1 kB)
captura2.png (77.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded