Skip to Content
0

Unable to edit supplier address in SAP by Design

Apr 10 at 07:34 PM

41

avatar image

When I try to change and save anything to the supplier the error comes up "Country should not be empty" Regardless if I make any changes to the country I receive this message and can't make any corrections or additions to an existing supplier.

hkhrs.png (273.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Leonardo Felini
Apr 17 at 01:08 AM
0

Hello Rose,

After checking internally for some documents, I did not find any information regarding this specific error message.

Considering this, we would need to further investigate this scenario in your system.

Please create an incident reporting this, so we can assist and find a solution for the same.

Kind Regards,

Leonardo Felini

Support Consultant, SAP Product Support

C4C Forum - http://go.sap.com/community/topic/hybris-cloud-for-customer/ all-content.html

ByD Forum - http://go.sap.com/community/topic/business-bydesign/all-content.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rose Williams Apr 17 at 12:44 PM
0

Thank you so much for the assistance. I have already reported this incident and have the problem resolved.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded