Skip to Content
0

Guideline IS Migration Workbench - cook book Link

Apr 10 at 01:38 PM

51

avatar image

Hello All,

was looking for cook book on EMIGALL -Guideline IS migration workbench. couldn't find any working link.

links mentioned here are

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/1326166

completely outdated and dead. Can some one share link or PDF of EMIGALL Cook book.(or some relevant docs on ISU data Migration).

Thanks In advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Christina Holfeld
Apr 11 at 06:01 AM
0

The links to the cookbooks can be found here (SAP wiki):
https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/x/ppgoGg
Please try if you can access them.
Regards, Christina

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You.

all the docs looks atleast 7 yrs old..hope nothing much changed.

0
Ivor Martin Apr 10 at 01:47 PM
0

Hi,

I have an Emigall Guide I had downloaded a few years back. Its over 5 MB so I can't attach it here.

Send me your email ID so I can email it .

Regards,

Ivor Martin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
William Eastman
Apr 10 at 03:19 PM
0

You can still find the migration guideline and other information at utilities service marketplace click thru the messages - and navigate to Technical Information > Migration

It can also be found in the Utilities WIki by searching for migration.

regards,

bill.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I see you got the link from SAP note. but that link is directing me to another updated website and i couldnt find anything there. I tried all this search even before asking here.

0