Skip to Content
0

IBP Login Excel Add-On

Apr 10 at 12:02 PM

48

avatar image

Hello,

we create a user called "local". If we try to login to IBP with the Excel Add-In, we get following Error message:

Server message: code: 001 severity: INFO description: No planning area found.


If we try it with an other user for the same planning Area, it will work. Why we have this issue with this user ?


Thanks in advance


Oliver

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matheus Korndoerfer
Apr 10 at 12:29 PM
0

Hello Oliver,

This is likely a permission issue. Please review the KBAs below to solve the issue:

Best regards
Matheus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Oliver Richter Apr 17 at 07:13 AM
0

Hi Matheus,

you're right. The user had not the correct busness roles.

Thanks for the answer

Regards

Oliver

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded