Skip to Content
0

How to get to SAP JAM and SAP Portal for C4C

Apr 10 at 02:51 AM

23

avatar image

Hello Team,

How we can get SAP JAM and SAP Portal for C4C ,as we have a C4C tenant yet now?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankur Godre
Apr 10 at 12:03 PM
0

Hi Eric,

You should contact your Sales/Account manager who can help procure licenses for both SAP JAM and SAP HANA Cloud Portal as a first step.

Once you get the license, it will be followed by system/tenant details like URL and credentials etc. After this, you can follow the blog mentioned by Vani in the reply above to set these system up.

Hope this helps.

BR

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vani Dammalli
Apr 10 at 03:43 AM
0

Dear Eric,

Please do refer to this blog for further help:

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/02/08/getting-started-with-sap-jam-and-sap-cloud-for-customer-integration/

Thanks,

Vani

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded