Skip to Content
0

Missions: "Who (else) has that badge?" / "where-used" for badges

Apr 10 at 12:09 PM

43

avatar image

Other Systems (e.g. discours) have a "Who (else) has that badge?"-functionality (Example: https://meta.discourse.org/badges/20/great-topic ) , is something simmilar pland for SAP-Community? ... we could then easily look up e.g. all "Master Bloggers", if we feel so.

...in a SAP/ABAP-surrounding, it clould be called a "where-used"-list! :-)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caroleigh Deneen
Apr 10 at 01:15 PM
1

Hi Joachim, This is very much desired and yes it is planned.

While we wait, we could consider posting something manually? Maybe just for the harder to achieve missions since it will be some effort to maintain.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hey Caroleigh,

great to hear that it's planned already.

Yes, I think manually featuring some missions achievers is a good idea!

best
Joachim

1
Tammy Powlas
Apr 10 at 12:46 PM
0

Hello Joachim Rees - great idea - please submit this as an idea here: https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/896 and link back here so we can vote for it :)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hey Tammy, I don't visit that site (if only they head kept idea place....), but do feel free to do so yourselfe -> I'm not claiming IP rights for this idea! ;-)
But I see Caroleigh allready confirmed it as "much desired and planned", so no need to convince anyone! :-)
best
Joachim

0