Skip to Content
0

Subscribed Apps in SAP CP Integration

Apr 09 at 09:29 PM

64

avatar image

Hi all,

my question is, why are not all subscripted Java Apps in SAP Cloud Platform integration started?

XXXXtmn and provision are started, XXXXiflmap not.

Thanks and best regards

JS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat
Apr 10 at 02:13 AM
0

hello Johannes,

Create simple scenario (may be simple soap or http as sender and message going nowhere out of this) and deploy it then automatically iflmap will become up&running.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivarama Bhat

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

thanks for your answer,

I already thougt about something like that but wasn't sure about it.

Thank you

Best regards

Jo

0
Mohammed Moizuddin May 31 at 10:42 PM
0

Dear All

I am facing the same issue (XXXXtmn and provision are started, XXXXiflmap not) and I am in critical phase in a project to ingrate C4C to S4Hana on premise using HCI and I hope if you can help me.

Can you please explain how can I do what you have mentioned below

" Create simple scenario (may be simple soap or http as sender and message going nowhere out of this) and deploy it then automatically iflmap will become up&running."

Thank you in advance

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded